Daily Schedule

The 2019 Santa Clara County Fair runs

AUGUST 1- 4, 2019

Santa Clara County Fair starts in:

Sunday August 4

TIMEACTIVITIESWHERE
9AMLarge Animal Master Showmanship Expo Hall/ Cattle Tent 
11AMFair Opens  
11AMDia Del Fairia (All Day) International Village 
11AMDock Dog Practice and Registration Pavilion Lawn/ Dock Dog Pools 
11AMHappy Hollow Character Meet and GreetGarden Stage 
11AMDJ Music International Village 
11:30 AMLatizmo Productions Expo Stage 
11:30 AMPirate Jack Parrot Show At the Pirate Ship 
12PMBig Air Wave #11Pavilion Lawn/ Dock Dog Pools 
12PMHappy Hollow Puppet Show Garden Stage 
12PMAztec Dancers Calpulli TonalehquehInternational Village 
12PMTHE BIRDMAN “World Class Bird Show”Fiesta Hall Lawn 
12:30 PMLy’s Pole Dancing Studio Christopher Park 
1PMHappy Hollow Character Meet and GreetGarden Stage 
1PMSmall Animal Master Showmanship Expo Hall 
1PMPirate Jack Parrot Show At the Pirate Ship 
1PMLos Del AreaInternational Village 
1:30PMBig Air Wave #12Pavilion Lawn/ Dock Dog Pools 
2PMScotti & Trink Christopher Park 
2PMHappy Hollow Puppet Show Garden Stage 
2PMBallet Folklorico, Los Lupenos De San Jose International Village 
2:30 PMPirate Jack Show At the Pirate Ship 
3PMJames Kellogg Hypnotist Show Christopher Park 
3PMMexican ConsulInternational Village 
3PMCavy Costume Contest Expo Hall 
3:15 PM Fashion Show Featuring Indian Quinceaneras and traditional dresses International Village 
3:30 PMTHE BIRDMAN “World Class Bird Show”Fiesta Hall Lawn 
3:30 PMBig Air Wave #13Pavilion Lawn/ Dock Dog Pools 
3:30 PMCJ Storm Garden Stage 
3:45 PMLos De La Calle 6International Village 
4PMPirate Jack Parrot Show At the Pirate Ship 
4PMPygmy Goat Races Expo Hall
4PMSoul Kiss Expo Stage 
4:20 PMMariachi Estelar International Village 
4:30 PMScotti & Trink Christopher Park 
5:20PM Los Del Area  
5:30 PMTHE BIRDMAN “World Class Bird Show”Fiesta Hall Lawn 
5:30 PMJames Kellogg Hypnotist Show Christopher Park 
5:30 PMSpeed Retrieve Pavilion Lawn/ Dock Dog Pools 
5:30 PMSoul KissExpo Stage 
6PMGabriel Sepulveda International Village 
6PMSaturday Night Oldies Plaza Arena 
6:30PMPirate Jack Show At the Pirate Ship 
6:30PMPirate Jack Parrot Show At the Pirate Ship 
7PMJourney Unauthorized- A salute to Journey Expo Stage 
7PMBig Air FinalsPavilion Lawn/ Dock Dog Pools 
7PMTHE BIRDMAN “World Class Bird Show”Fiesta Hall Lawn 
7PMScotti & Trink Christopher Park 
7PMAlexis Sandoval (El Patron) International Village 
7PMPygmy Goat Races Expo Hall 
7PMKids Closes 
8PMJames Kellogg Hypnotist Show Christopher Park 
8PMFinale Concert by Horoscopes of DurangoInternational Village 
8PMBarns Close  
8:30PMJourney Unauthorized- A salute to Journey Expo Stage 
9:30 PMFireworks 
10PMFair Closes  

 

BUY TICKETS HERE

BUY TICKETS

Get your tickets to ride, marvel and sing along at the Fair.