Santa Clara County Fair

August 3 - 6, 2017

Welcome to the 2017
Santa Clara County Fair
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

2017 Santa Clara County Fair Daily Schedule

Buy Tickets

Thursday, August 3, 2017 - Fair hours: 1:00 - 10:00 PM

1:00 PM Main Fair Opens

Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Roving Cisco Jim & Silverado
Roving Fire-Stryker
Daily Wizard's Challenge Pavilion Hall

Scheduled Entertainment, Demonstrations and Competitions

9:00 AM Market Beef Show Large Animals-Expo Hall
10:00 AM Poultry Show Small Animals-Gateway Hall
1:30 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
2:00 PM Kids Butter Making at Little Hands on the Farm The Kids Zone
2:00 PM Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
2:30 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
3:00 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
3:30PM Michael Mezmer - Theater of The Mind Pavilon Stage
3:30 PM Sea Lion Encounters The Kids Zone Lawn
4:00 PM Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
4:30 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
5:00 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
5:30 PM Michael Mezmer - Master Hypnotist Pavilion Stage
6:00 PM Sea Lion Encounters The Kids Zone
6:30 PM Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
7:00 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
7:30 PM Greg Kihn Christopher Park Stage
8:30 PM Michael Mezmer - Master Hypnotist Pavilion Stage
9:00 PM Buildings close
10:00 PM Fair closes
Buy Tickets

Friday, August 4, 2017 - Fair hours: 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM

11:00 AM Fair opens

Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Roving Cisco Jim & Silverado
Roving Fire-Stryker
Daily Wizard's Challenge Pavilion Hall

Scheduled Entertainment, Demonstrations and Competitions

9:00 AM Dairy Cattle Show Large Animals-Expo Hall
10:00 AM Dairy Goats Show Small Animals-Gateway Hall
Following Dairy Goats Pygmy Goats Show Small Animals-Gateway Hall
11:30 AM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
12 Noon Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
12:30PM CJ Storm Christopher Park
12:30 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
1:30 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
2:00 PM Kids Butter Making at Little Hands on the Farm The Kids Zone
2:00 PM Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
2:00 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
3:00 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
3:00 PM Michael Mezmer - Theater of the Mind Pavilion Stage
3:30 PM Sea Lion Encounters The Kids Zone
4:30 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
5:00 PM Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
5:00-6:30 PM Country Cougars Christopher Park
5:00-8:00 PM DJ Davey K (Karaoke) Heritage Hall
5:00 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
5:30 PM Michael Mezmer - Master Hypnotist Pavilion Stage
5:30 PM-9:00 PM Santa Clara Valley Square Dancers Association Square Dance Stage-Expo Lawn
6:00 PM Sea Lion Encounters The Kids Zone
7:00 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
7:00 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
7:30 PM Love & Theft Christopher Park
8:30 PM Michael Mezmer - Master Hypnotist Pavilion Stage
10:00 PM Buildings close
11:00 PM Fair closes
Buy Tickets

Saturday, August 5, 2017 - Fair hours: 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM

11:00 AM Fair opens

Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Roving Cisco Jim & Silverado
Roving Fire-Stryker
Daily Wizard's Challenge Pavilion Hall

Special Attractions

10:00 AM Lonnie Toensfeldt Memorial Junior Livestock Auction Square Dance Stage-Expo Lawn
See stage for show times Youth Focus Performances Youth Focus Stage

Scheduled Entertainment, Demonstrations and Competitions

11:15 AM California Sports Center Pavilion Stage
11:30 AM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
12:00 PM Youth Focus: Royal Family Show Youth Focus Stage
12:30 PM Blossom Hill Cloggers Pavilion Stage
1:00 PM Sea Lion Encounters The Kids Zone
1:00 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
1:00PM The Groove Christopher Park
1:30 PM Thunder Mountain w/ Jim Boyers & Robert Perala Pavilion Stage
1:30 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
1:30 PM Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
2:00 PM Kids Butter Making at Little Hands on the Farm The Kids Zone
2:00 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
2:00 PM Youth Focus: Then & Now Youth Focus Stage
2:30 PM Eric Sho Christopher Park
3:00 PM Michael Mezmer - Theater Of the Mind Pavilion Stage
3:30 PM Sea Lion Encounters The Kids Zone
4:00 PM Kids Butter Making at Little Hands on the Farm The Kids Zone
4:00 PM Gates Open for Demolition Derby The Arena
4:00 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
4:00 PM Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
4:30 PM Cisco Kid (WAR Tribute) Christopher Park
4:30 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
4:30 PM Youth Focus: Royal Family Show Youth Focus Stage
5:00 PM Demolition Derby - First Crash! (Ticketed Event) The Arena
5:00 PM Youth Focus: Then & Now Youth Focus Stage
5:00-8:00 PM DJ Davey K (Karaoke) Heritage Hall
6:00 PM Michael Mezmer - Master Hypnotist Pavilion Stage
6:00 PM Sea Lion Encounters The Kids Zone
6:00 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
6:45-7:15PM Noel Barko with a flavor of international music Pavilion Stage
7:00 PM Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
7:30 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
7:30 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
7:30 PM The Houserockers Christopher Park
8:30 PM Michael Mezmer - Master Hypnotist Pavilion Stage
10:00 PM Buildings close
11:00 PM Fair closes
Buy Tickets

Sunday, August 6, 2017 - Fair hours: 11:00 AM-10:00 PM

11:00 AM Fair opens

Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Roving Cisco Jim & Silverado
Roving Fire-Stryker
Daily Wizard's Challenge Pavilion Hall

Special Attractions

10:30 AM Wienerschnitzel Wiener Dog Nationals - Registration Expo Lawn
11:30 AM Wienerschnitzel Wiener Dog Nationals - Preliminaries Expo Lawn
1:00 PM Wienerschnitzel Hot Dog Eating Contest Expo Lawn
2:30 PM Wienerschnitzel Wiener Dog Nationals - Final Race Expo Lawn

Scheduled Entertainment, Demonstrations and Competitions

9:00 AM Large Animal Master Showmanship Large Animals-Expo Hall
11:00 AM Youth Focus Talent Competition Youth Focus Stage
11:30 AM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
12 Noon Small Animal Master Showmanship Square Dance Stage-Expo Lawn
12 Noon Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
12 Noon Grampa's Chili Christopher Park
12:30 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
1:00 PM Youth Focus: Royal Family Show Youth Focus Stage
1:30 PM Bettie Nelson Dancers Pavillion Stage
1:30 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
2:00 PM Kids Butter Making at Little Hands on the Farm The Kids Zone
2:00 PM Sea Lion Encounters The Kids Zone
2:00 PM Flamenco Society Christopher Park
2:30 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
2:30 PM Kids Butter Making at Little Hands on the Farm The Kids Zone
3:00 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
3:00 PM Infinity Dance Team Pavilion Stage
3:00 PM Youth Focus: Then & Now Youth Focus Stage
3:30 PM Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
4:00 PM-7:00 PM DJ Davey K (Karaoke) Heritage Hall
4:00 PM Kids Butter Making at Little Hands on the Farm The Kids Zone
4:00PM Michael Mezmer - Theater of The Mind Pavillion Stage
4:00 PM Metalachi Christopher Park
4:00 PM Youth Focus: Royal Family Show Youth Focus Stage
4:30 PM Sea Lion Encounters The Kids Zone
5:00 PM Scotty and Trink - Comedy Juggling Pavilion Stage
5:00 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
12:00 PM Youth Focus: Then & Now Youth Focus Stage
6:00 PM Michael Mezmer - Master Hypnotist Pavilion Stage
6:30 PM Sea Lion Encounters The Kids Zone
7:00 PM Circus Imagination Expo Lawn
7:00 PM All Creatures Barnyard Races The Kids Zone Lawn
7:30 PM Los Dinnos Christopher Park Stage
8:00 PM Michael Mezmer - Master Hypnotist Pavilion Stage
8:00 PM Buildings close / Animal Barns Close
10:00 PM Fair closes